Australian Nationals – Women’s Results

Australian WoMen’s Teams

Page photo features the first Australian Women’s team in 1991 featuring left to right: Lead Tanya Joyce, 5th Rhonda Shallcross/Oastler, 2nd Janie Pirret, Skip Jackie Lund, and 3rd Christine Guthrie/Traquair.

YearLocationRanking and Teams
2020Nationals Cancelled due to Covid. The 2019 Team is carried over: Lauren Wagner, Anne Powell, Kristen Tsourlenes, Carlee Millikin
2019 14-19 August
Naseby, New Zealand
1st Lauren Wagner, Anne Powell, Kristen Tsourlenes, Carlee Millikin
2nd Tahli Gill, Laurie Weeden, Lyn Gill, Kirby Gill, Amanda Hlushak
3rd Jennifer Westhagen, Beata Bowes, Katherine Hayes, Stephanie Barr
4th Sandy Gagnon, Ellen Weir, Gwyn Buck, Jill Butler
2018 7-10 June
Naseby, New Zealand
1st Tahli Gill, Laurie Weeden, Lyn Gill, Kirby Kill, Jayna Gill
2nd Jennifer Westhagen, Beata Bowes, Katherine Hayes, Stephanie Barr
3rd Lauren Wagner, Kristen Tsourlenes, Anne Powell, Carlee Millikin
4th Bianca Debden, Krista Heath, Brianna Wood, Jillian Burkett, Samantha Bertram
20178-11 June
Naseby, New Zealand
1st Helen Williams, Kim Forge, Ashley Street, Michelle Fredericks Armstrong
2nd Jennifer Westhagen, Stephanie Barr, Katherine Hayes, Beata Lukasiak
3rd Lauren Wagner, Kristen Tsourlenes, Anne Powell, Carlee Millikin
2016UnopposedJennifer Westhagen, Lauren Wagner, Kristen Tsourlenes, Stephanie Barr, Anne Powell
2014UnopposedKim Forge, Sandy Gagnon, Kate Mountenay, Jenny Riordan
2013UnopposedKim Forge, Sandy Gagnon, Anne Powell, Blair Murray
2012 Unopposed Laurie Weeden, Kim Forge, Lynette Gill, Blair Murray
2010 Unopposed Kim Forge, Laurie Weeden, Lynette Gill, Madeleine Kate Wilson
2009 Unopposed Kim Forge, Laurie Weeden, Lynette Gill, Madeleine Kate Wilson
2008 Unopposed Kim Forge, Sandy Gagnon, Lynette Gill, Laurie Weeden, Madeleine Kate Wilson
2007 Unopposed Kim Forge, Sandy Gagnon, Lynette Gill, Madeleine Kate Wilson
2006 Unopposed Kim Forge, Sandy Gagnon, Lyn Gill, Laurie Weeden
2005 Unopposed Helen Wright, Kim Forge, Sandy Gagnon, Lynette Gill, Cherie Curtis
2004 Unopposed Helen Wright, Lynn Hewitt, Sandy Gagnon, Janet Cobden
2003 Unopposed Helen Wright, Sandy Gagnon, Lyn Greenwood, Janet Cobden, Jenn Gagnon
2002 Unopposed Helen Wright, Lynn Hewitt, Lyn Greenwood, Ellen Weir, Sandy Gagnon
2001 Unopposed Helen Wright, Lynn Hewitt, Lyn Greenwood, Ellen Weir, Sandy Gagnon
1998 Unopposed Lynn Hewitt, Ellen Weir, Sarah Herbert, Lyn Greenwood, Sandy Gagnon
1996 Unopposed Lynn Hewitt, Linda Carter-Watts, Ellen Weir, Lyn Greenwood, Christine Traquair
1995 Unopposed Lynn Hewitt, Linda Carter-Watts, Ellen Weir, Lyn Greenwood
1994 Unopposed Ellen Weir, Lyn Greenwood, Daryl Davies, Rhonda Shallcross
1993 Unopposed Lynn Hewitt, Christine Traquair, Ellen Weir, Lyn Greenwood, Audrey Bedford
1991 Unopposed Jacqueline Lund, Christine Guthrie, Janie Pirret, Tania Joyce, Rhonda Shallcross